PATTISON TROPHY           Presented to the Province by Dundee City Police Curling Club on the 11th December 1946.

                                                            Skip                         Third                       Second                   Lead

1946-47           Panmure                     H C Niven        D S Arnot         J McGill           J Smith

1947-48           Panmure                     H C Niven        D S Arnot         J McGill           J Smith

1948-49           Panmure                     H C Niven        D S Arnot         J Smith             J McGill

1949-50           Rossie                          R D Methven   R W McLeish   F McRitchie     K B McLeish

1950-51           Glendoick                    J Smith             W D McEwan  R Melville        W Clark

1951-52           Glendoick                    W Clark           R Melville        W D McEwan J Smith

1952-53           Dundee Master Butchers W Drysdale      R B Wallace     W Drysdale jnr  E Piggot

1953-54           Baldovan                     N M Allan        P S Morris       W M Findlay    J Cohen

1954-55           Panmure                     H Bell              D S Arnot         D F Smith         L Watson

1955-56           Errol                            F Hardie          A Small            M Douglas       S Pycock

1956-57           no entry

1957-58           Panmure                     T Gibb              T Hay               H Bell              D S Arnot

1958-59           Glendoick                    K Melville        J Smith             W Clark           J McOuat

1959-60           Pitkerro                       J Wallace         D Wallace        H Reid             J Wallace

1960-61           Pitkerro                       J Wallace         H Reid              D Wallace        J Wallace

1961-62           Pitkerro                       J Wallace         D Wallace        J Sherret          J Wallace

1962-63           Panmure                     G Gray             W Grant          J Gray              T Gibb

1963-64           Pitkerro                       J Wallace         D Wallace        H Reid             J Wallace

1964-65           Baldovan                     S Gordon/Y Pool  J Marshall       D Miller           H Moncur

1965-66           Broughty Ferry           G Scott             G Caird            H Caird            R Gilbert

1966-67           Baldovan                     J Marshall        I McIntosh       H Moncur        C Beattie

1967-68           Baldovan                     J Marshall        J Grant             I McIntosh       G Phillip

1968-69           Baldovan                     H B Moncur     J Marshall        I McIntosh       G Phillip

1969-70           Rossie                          R Urquhart      J McKenzie      D Douglas        G Ford

1970-71           Rossie                          R Urquhart      D Douglas        J R D Low         J McKenzie

1971-72           Rossie                          R Urquhart      D Douglas        G Ford             J McKenzie

1972-73           Baldovan                     W Drysdale     H B Moncur     E Bruce            J Marshall

1973-74           Baldovan                     H Colville         W Drysdale     H B Moncur     G Walker

1974-75           Monifieth                    G Hart             S Hart              S Knight           L Horn

1975-76           Pitkerro                       H S Reid           J Harris            R Christie         J Brown

1976-77           University of Dundee      A Tooke           W Main           A Murray         M Sturrock

1977-78           Baldovan                     H Colville         J Marshall       G Walker         W Drysdale

1978-79           Baldovan                     H Colville         W Drysdale     A Johnston       D Johnston

1979-80           University of Dundee      W Main           M Sturrock      D Robinson      I Davidson

1980-81           Balruddery                  P Walker         D Dunlop         F McCulloch    A Thompson

1981-82           Baldovan                     H Colville         W Drysdale     C Johnston       A Johnston

1982-83           Baldovan                     H Colville         W Drysdale     C Johnston       A Johnst

1983-84           Carse Ladies                J Muirhead      B Cameron      N Taylor          E McMillan

1984-85              University of Dundee      W Main           M Sturrock      D Robinson      K Mole

1985-86           Balruddery                  D Dunlop         F McCulloch    N Watson        P Allan

1986-87           University of Dundee    W Main           M Sturrock      D Robinson      C Gow

1987-88           Baldovan                     C Johnston       D Gillespie       H Williams      N Main

1988-89           Balruddery                  D D Dunlop      D S Stark          F McCulloch    F P Allan

1989-90           Balruddery                  D D Dunlop      F McCulloch    R Lawson         F P Allan

1990-91           University of Dundee    W Main           M Sturrock      D Robinson      H Gall

 

Skip                         Third                       Second                   Lead

1991-92           Balruddery                  D D Dunlop      F McCulloch    R Lawson         F P Allan

1992-93           Pitkerro                       G Christie        C Watson         G Mackie         G Wilson

1993-94           Pitkerro                       G Christie        C Watson         G Christie        G Mackie

1994-95           Panmure                     D Carmichael  C Binnie           T Binnie           J Carmichael

1995-96           Balruddery                  D Stark             D Dunlop         D Lawson         P Allan

1996-97           Balruddery                  D Dunlop         R Lawson         A Ross              F P Allan

1997-98           University of Dundee    M Sturrock      D Robinson      R McNicol        K Mole

1998-99           Pitkerro                       J Wallace         G Christie        R Wallace        G Mackie

1999-00           Broughty Ferry Ladies    R Gray             H Watson        M Ewart          D Johnston

2000-01           Pitkerro                       R Wallace        J Wallace         C Watson         G Mackie

2001-02           Broughty Ferry            D Taig              D Reid              C Walker         L Scott

2002-03           Pitkerro                       J Wallace         G Christie        B Wallace        G Mackie

2003-04           Balruddery                  D Stark             K McFarlane    P Smith M        Dunlop

2004-05           University of Dundee    M Sturrock      R McNicol        D Robinson      W Main

2005-06           Broughty Ferry            Mrs R Gray      H Watson        J Carmichael   D Johnston

2006-07           Monifieth                    L Hood             J Scrimgeour   A Winton         N Day

2007-08           Pitkerro                       R Wallace        G Mackie         G Christie        J Wallace

2008-09           University of Dundee    D Robinson      R McNicol        H Gall              Mrs J Robinson

2009-10           Monifieth                    L Hood             B Weir             N Day               A Winton        

2010-11           University of Dundee    D Robinson      R McNicol        K Mole             Mrs J Robinson

2011-12           University of Dundee    D Robinson      R McNicol        K Mole             J Robinson

2012-13           Pitkerro                       R Wallace        G Christie        G Mackie         C Watson

2013-14           Pitkerro                       R M Wallace   G Christie        G Mackie         J Williamson

2014-15           Pitkerro                       R M Wallace   G Christie        G Mackie         I Hunter

2015-16           University of Dundee    T Kirk              R McNicol        B Main             K Mole            

2016-17           University of Dundee    T Kirk              R McNicol        K Mole             B Main            

2017-18           University of Dundee    T Kirk               R McNicol        K Mole             B Main

2018-19              University of Dundee    T Kirk              R McNicol        J Picken           D Robinson