LORD KINNAIRD MEDAL TROPHY

 

1931                Errol                                                    1983                Baldovan

1932                Balruddery                                        1984                Broughty Ferry

1933                Errol                                                   1985                Bank of Scotland

1934                Panmure                                            1986                Baldovan

1935                Errol                                                   1987                Baldovan

1936                Balruddery                                        1988                Baldovan

1937                Monifieth                                           1989                Braeknowe

1938                Errol                                                   1990                Baldovan

1939 to 1944   (not played during WW2)            1991                 Balruddery

1945                Errol                                                   1992                Lundie & Auchterhouse

1946                Dundee                                              1993                Broughty Ferry

1947                Errol                                                   1994                Braeknowe

1948                Glendoick                                         1995                Braeknowe

1949                Glendoick                                         1996                Broughty Ferry

1950                Errol                                                  1997                Broughty Ferry

1951                Pitkerro                                             1998                Panmure

1952                Baldovan                                          1999                Panmure

1953                Dundee Master Butchers              2000                Broughty Ferry           

1954                Dundee                                             2001                Braeknowe

1955                Dundee                                             2002                Pitkerro

1956                Dundee                                             2003                University of Dundee

1957                Panmure                                           2004                Panmure

1958                Balruddery                                       2005                Broughty Ferry

1959                Glendoick                                         2006                University of Dundee

1960                Fingask                                             2007                Pitkerro

1961                Pitkerro                                             2008                no entry

1962                Baldovan                                          2009                Panmure

1963                Balruddery                                       2010                Panmure

1964                Dundee                                             2011                Panmure

1965                Errol                                                  2012                University of Dundee

1966                Dundee                                              2013                Panmure

1967                Balruddery                                        2014                University of Dundee

1968                Balruddery                                       2015                Balruddery

1969                Panmure                                           2016                Panmure

1970                Balruddery                                         2017                University of Dundee

1971                Rossie                                                   2018                University of Dundee

1972                Balruddery                                         

1973                Balruddery                                                                             

1974                Broughty Ferry                                               

1975                Balruddery                                         

1976                Rossie                                                 

1977                Broughty Ferry Ladies                        

1978                Bank of Scotland                                

1979                Broughty Ferry Ladies                

1980                Broughty Ferry                         

1981                Lundie & Auchterhouse            

1982                Pitkerro         

MULTIPLE WINNERS

Balruddery 12, Panmure 11, B/Ferry 8, Baldovan 7, University 6,

Errol 6, Pitkerro 5, Dundee 5, Braeknowe 4, Glendoick 3,

B/Ferry Ladies 2, Bank of Scotland 2, Rossie 2, L&A 2